Candidate Profiles by State
Alabama
Governor
name
Kay Ivey
Senate
name
Will Boyd
name
Katie Britt
House
name
Jerry Carl
District 1
name
Phyllis Harvey-Hall
District 2
name
Barry Moore
District 2
name
Lin Veasey
District 3
name
Mike Rogers
District 3
name
Rick Neighbors
District 4
name
Robert Aderholt
District 4
name
Kathy Warner-Stanton
District 5
name
Dale Strong
District 5
name
Gary Palmer
District 6
name
Terri Sewell
District 7
name
Beatrice Nichols
District 7
Alaska
Governor
name
Les Gara
name
Bill Walker
name
Mike Dunleavy
Senate
name
Lisa Murkowski
name
Kelly Tshibaka
House
name
Nick Begich
name
Sarah Palin
name
Mary Peltola
District 1
Arizona
Governor
name
Katie Hobbs
name
Kari Lake
Senate
name
Mark Kelly
name
Blake Masters
House
name
Jevin Hodge
District 1
name
David Schweikert
District 1
name
Tom O'Halleran
District 2
name
Eli Crane
District 2
name
Ruben Gallego
District 3
name
Jeff Zink
District 3
name
Greg Stanton
District 4
name
Javier Ramos
District 5
name
Andy Biggs
District 5
name
Kirsten Engel
District 6
name
Juan Ciscomani
District 6
name
Juan Ciscomani
District 6
name
Raul Grijalva
District 7
name
Luis Pozzolo
District 7
name
Debbie Lesko
District 8
name
Paul Gosar
District 9
Arkansas
Governor
Senate
name
John Boozman
House
name
Monte Hodges
District 1
name
Rick Crawford
District 1
name
Quintessa Hathaway
District 2
name
French Hill
District 2
name
Lauren Mallett-Hays
District 3
name
Steve Womack
District 3
name
Bruce Westerman
District 4
California
Governor
name
Gavin Newsom
name
Brian Dahle
Senate
name
Alex Padilla
name
Mark P. Meuser
House
name
Max Steiner
District 1
name
Doug LaMalfa
District 1
name
Jared Huffman
District 2
name
Kermit Jones
District 3
name
Kevin Kiley
District 3
name
Mike Thompson
District 4
name
Matt Brock
District 4
name
Mike Barkley
District 5
name
Tom McClintock
District 5
name
Ami Bera
District 6
name
Tamika Hamilton
District 6
name
Doris Matsui
District 7
name
Max Semenenko
District 7
name
John Garamendi
District 8
name
Rudy Recile
District 8
name
Tom Patti
District 9
name
Mark DeSaulnier
District 10
name
Michael Ernest Kerr
District 10
name
Nancy Pelosi
District 11
name
John Dennis
District 11
name
Barbara Lee
District 12
name
Adam Gray
District 13
name
John Duarte
District 13
name
Eric Swalwell
District 14
name
Alison Hayden
District 14
name
David Canepa
District 15
name
Kevin Mullin
District 15
name
Anna Eshoo
District 16
name
Rishi Kumar
District 16
name
Ro Khanna
District 17
name
Ritesh Tandon
District 17
name
Zoe Lofgren
District 18
name
Peter Hernandez
District 18
name
Jimmy Panetta
District 19
name
Jeff Gorman
District 19
name
Marisa Wood
District 20
name
Kevin McCarthy
District 20
name
Jim Costa
District 21
name
Michael Maher
District 21
name
Rudy Salas
District 22
name
David Valadao
District 22
name
Derek Marshall
District 23
name
Jay Obernolte
District 23
name
Salud Carbajal
District 24
name
Brad Allen
District 24
name
Raul Ruiz
District 25
name
Brian Hawkins
District 25
name
Julia Brownley
District 26
name
Matt Jacobs
District 26
name
Christy Smith
District 27
name
Mike Garcia
District 27
name
Judy Chu
District 28
name
Wes Hallman
District 28
name
Angélica María Dueñas
District 29
name
Tony Cárdenas
District 29
name
Adam Schiff
District 30
name
Grace Napolitano
District 31
name
Daniel Bocic Martinez
District 31
name
Brad Sherman
District 32
name
Pete Aguilar
District 33
name
David Kim
District 34
name
Jimmy Gomez
District 34
name
Norma Torres
District 35
name
Mike Cargile
District 35
name
Ted Lieu
District 36
name
Joe Collins
District 36
name
Jan Perry
District 37
name
Sydney Kamlager-Dove
District 37
name
Linda Sánchez
District 38
name
Eric Ching
District 38
name
Mark Takano
District 39
name
Aja Smith
District 39
name
Asif Mahmood
District 40
name
Young Kim
District 40
name
Will Rollins
District 41
name
Ken Calvert
District 41
name
Robert Garcia (California)
District 42
name
John Briscoe
District 42
name
Nanette Barragán
District 44
name
Paul Irving Jones
District 44
name
Jay Chen
District 45
name
Michelle Steel
District 45
name
Lou Correa
District 46
name
Christopher Gonzales
District 46
name
Katie Porter
District 47
name
Darrell Issa
District 48
name
Mike Levin
District 49
name
Brian Maryott
District 49
name
Scott Peters
District 50
name
Corey Gustafson
District 50
name
Stan Caplan
District 51
name
Juan Vargas
District 52
name
Tyler Geffeney
District 52
Colorado
Governor
name
Jared Polis
name
Heidi Ganahl
Senate
name
Joe O'Dea
name
Barbara Kirkmeyer
District 8
House
name
Diana DeGette
District 1
name
Jennifer Qualteri
District 1
name
Joe Neguse
District 2
name
Marshall Dawson
District 2
name
Adam Frisch
District 3
name
Lauren Boebert
District 3
name
Isaac McCorkle
District 4
name
Ken Buck
District 4
name
Ken Buck
District 4
name
David Torres
District 5
name
Doug Lamborn
District 5
name
Jason Crow
District 6
name
Steve Monaha
District 6
name
Brittany Pettersen
District 7
name
Erik Aadland
District 7
name
Yadira Caraveo
District 8
Connecticut
Governor
name
Ned Lamont
name
Bob Stefanoski
Senate
House
name
John Larson
District 1
name
Larry Lazor
District 1
name
Joe Courtney
District 2
name
Mike France
District 2
name
Rosa DeLauro
District 3
name
Lesley DeNardis
District 3
name
Jim Himes
District 4
name
Jayme Stevenson
District 4
Delaware
House
name
Lisa Blunt Rochester
District 1
name
Lee Murphy
District 1
Florida
Governor
name
Ron DeSantis
Senate
name
Val Demings
name
Marco Rubio
House
name
Rebekah Jones
District 1
name
Matt Gaetz
District 1
name
Alfred Lawson
District 2
name
Neal Dunn
District 2
name
Danielle Hawk
District 3
name
Kat Cammack
District 3
name
LaShonda Holloway
District 4
name
Aaron Bean
District 4
name
John Rutherford
District 5
name
Joe Hannoush
District 6
name
Joe Hannoush
District 6
name
Michael Waltz
District 6
name
Karen Green
District 7
name
Cory Mills
District 7
name
Joanne Terry
District 8
name
Bill Posey
District 8
name
Darren Soto
District 9
name
Scotty Moore
District 9
name
Maxwell Alejandro Frost
District 10
name
Calvin Wimbish
District 10
name
Daniel Webster
District 11
name
Kimberly Walker
District 12
name
Eric Lynn
District 13
name
Anna Paulina Luna
District 13
name
Kathy Castor
District 14
name
James Judge
District 14
name
Alan M. Cohn
District 15
name
Laurel Lee
District 15
name
Jan Schneider
District 16
name
Vern Buchanan
District 16
name
Andrea Doria Kale
District 17
name
Greg Steube
District 17
name
Keith R. Hayden Jr.
District 18
name
Scott Franklin
District 18
name
Cindy Banyai
District 19
name
Byron Donalds
District 19
name
Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick
District 20
name
Drew-Montez Clark
District 20
name
Brian Mast
District 21
name
Lois Frankel
District 22
name
Dan Franzese
District 22
name
Jared Moskowitz
District 23
name
Joe Budd
District 23
name
Frederica Wilson
District 24
name
Jesus Navarro
District 24
name
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
District 25
name
Carla Spalding
District 25
name
Christine Alexandria Olivo
District 26
name
Mario Diaz-Balart
District 26
name
Annette Taddeo
District 27
name
Maria Elvira Salazar
District 27
name
Robert Asencio
District 28
name
Carlos Gimenez
District 28
Georgia
Governor
name
Brian Kemp
Senate
House
name
Wade Herring
District 1
name
Earl Carter
District 1
name
Sanford Bishop
District 2
name
Chris West
District 2
name
Drew Ferguson
District 3
name
Hank Johnson
District 4
name
Jonathan Chavez
District 4
name
Nikema Williams
District 5
name
Christian Zimm
District 5
name
Bob Christian
District 6
name
Rich McCormick
District 6
name
Lucy McBath
District 7
name
Mark Gonsalves
District 7
name
Darrius Butler
District 8
name
Austin Scott
District 8
name
Michael Ford
District 9
name
Andrew Clyde
District 9
name
Tabitha Johnson-Green
District 10
name
Mike Collins
District 10
name
Antonio Daza
District 11
name
Barry Loudermilk
District 11
name
Liz Johnson
District 12
name
Rick Allen
District 12
name
David Scott
District 13
name
Caesar Gonzales
District 13
name
Marcus Flowers
District 14
name
Marjorie Taylor Greene
District 14
Hawaii
Governor
name
Joshua Green
name
Duke Aiona
Senate
name
Brian Schatz
House
name
Ed Case
District 1
name
Conrad Kress
District 1
name
Jill Tokuda
District 2
name
Joseph Akana
District 2
name
Bob McDermott
District 40
Idaho
Governor
name
Brad Little
Senate
name
David Roth
name
Mike Crapo
House
name
Russ Fulcher
District 1
name
Michael Simpson
District 2
Illinois
Governor
Senate
name
Kathy Salvi
name
Darren Bailey
District 55
House
name
Jonathan Jackson
District 1
name
Eric Carlson
District 1
name
Robin Kelly
District 2
name
Thomas Lynch
District 2
name
Delia Ramirez
District 3
name
Justin Burau
District 3
name
Jesus Garcia
District 4
name
Mike Quigley
District 5
name
Sean Casten
District 6
name
Keith Pekau
District 6
name
Danny K. Davis
District 7
name
Raja Krishnamoorthi
District 8
name
Chris Dargis
District 8
name
Jan Schakowsky
District 9
name
Brad Schneider
District 10
name
Joseph Severino
District 10
name
Bill Foster
District 11
name
Catalina Lauf
District 11
name
Mike Bost
District 12
name
Nikki Budzinski
District 13
name
Regan Deering
District 13
name
Lauren A. Underwood
District 14
name
Scott Gryder
District 14
name
Mary Miller
District 15
name
Darin LaHood
District 16
name
Eric Sorensen
District 17
name
Esther Joy King
District 17
Indiana
Senate
House
name
Frank Mrvan
District 1
name
Jennifer-Ruth Green
District 1
name
Gary Snyder
District 3
name
Jim Banks
District 3
name
James Baird
District 4
name
Jeannine Lee Lake
District 5
name
Victoria Spartz
District 5
name
Cynthia Wirth
District 6
name
Greg Pence
District 6
name
André Carson
District 7
name
Angela Grabovsky
District 7
name
Ray McCormick
District 8
name
Larry Bucshon
District 8
name
Matthew Fyfe
District 9
name
Erin Houchin
District 9
Iowa
Governor
name
Kim Reynolds
Senate
name
Chuck Grassley
name
Zach Nunn
District 3
House
name
Christina Bohannan
District 1
name
Mariannette Miller-Meeks
District 1
name
Liz Mathis
District 2
name
Ashley Hinson
District 2
name
Cindy Axne
District 3
name
Zach Nunn
District 3
name
Ryan Melton
District 4
name
Randy Feenstra
District 4
Kansas
Governor
name
Laura Kelly
name
Derek Schmidt
Senate
name
Mark Holland
name
Jerry Moran
House
name
James Beard
District 1
name
Tracey Mann
District 1
name
Patrick Schmidt
District 2
name
Jacob LaTurner
District 2
name
Sharice Davids
District 3
name
Amanda Adkins
District 3
name
Ron Estes
District 4
Kentucky
Senate
name
Rand Paul
name
Morgan McGarvey
District 3
House
name
Jimmy Ausbrooks
District 1
name
James Comer Jr.
District 1
name
Hank Linderman
District 2
name
Brett Guthrie
District 2
name
Stuart Ray
District 3
name
Matthew Lehman
District 4
name
Thomas Massie
District 4
name
Conor Halbleib
District 5
name
Hal Rogers
District 5
name
Geoff Young
District 6
name
Andy Barr
District 6
Louisiana
Senate
House
name
Katie Darling
District 1
name
Steve Scalise
District 1
name
Troy Carter
District 2
name
Dan Lux
District 2
name
Clay Higgins
District 3
name
Mike Johnson
District 4
name
Julia Letlow
District 5
name
Brian Belzer
District 6
name
Garret Graves
District 6
Maine
Governor
name
Janet Mills
name
Paul LePage
House
name
Chellie Pingree
District 1
name
Ed Thelander
District 1
name
Jared Golden
District 2
name
Bruce Poliquin
District 2
Maryland
Governor
name
Wes Moore
name
Dan Cox
District 4
Senate
House
name
Heather Mizeur
District 1
name
Andrew Harris
District 1
name
Dutch Ruppersberger
District 2
name
Nicolee Ambrose
District 2
name
John Sarbanes
District 3
name
Yuripzy Morgan
District 3
name
Glenn Ivey
District 4
name
Jeff Warner
District 4
name
Steny Hoyer
District 5
name
Chris Palombi
District 5
name
David Trone
District 6
name
Neil Parrott
District 6
name
Kweisi Mfume
District 7
name
Scott M. Collier
District 7
name
Jamie Raskin
District 8
name
Gregory Coll
District 8
Massachusetts
Governor
name
Maura Healey
name
Geoff Diehl
House
name
Richard Neal
District 1
name
Dean James Martilli
District 1
name
Jim McGovern
District 2
name
Jeffery Sossa-Paquette
District 2
name
Lori Trahan
District 3
name
Dean Tran
District 3
name
Jake Auchincloss
District 4
name
David Cannata
District 4
name
Katherine Clark
District 5
name
Caroline Colarusso
District 5
name
Seth Moulton
District 6
name
Robert May Jr.
District 6
name
Ayanna Pressley
District 7
name
Donnie Palmer
District 7
name
Stephen Lynch
District 8
name
Robert Burke
District 8
name
Bill Keating
District 9
name
Jesse Brown
District 9
Michigan
Governor
name
Tudor Dixon
Senate
name
Tom Barrett
District 7
House
name
Bob Lorinser
District 1
name
Jack Bergman
District 1
name
Jerry Hilliard
District 2
name
John Moolenaar
District 2
name
Hillary Scholten
District 3
name
John Gibbs
District 3
name
Joseph Alfonso
District 4
name
Bill Huizenga
District 4
name
Bart Goldberg
District 5
name
Debbie Dingell
District 6
name
Whittney Williams
District 6
name
Elissa Slotkin
District 7
name
Tim Walberg
District 7
name
Dan Kildee
District 8
name
Paul Junge
District 8
name
Brian Jaye
District 9
name
Lisa McClain
District 9
name
John James
District 10
name
Haley Stevens
District 11
name
Mark Ambrose
District 11
name
Rashida Tlaib
District 12
name
Steven Elliott
District 12
name
Shri Thanedar
District 13
name
Martell Bivings
District 13
Minnesota
Governor
name
Tim Walz
name
Scott Jensen
House
name
Jeff Ettinger
District 1
name
Brad Finstad
District 1
name
Angie Craig
District 2
name
Angie Craig
District 2
name
Tyler Kistner
District 2
name
Tyler Kistner
District 2
name
Dean Phillips
District 3
name
Tom Weiler
District 3
name
Betty McCollum
District 4
name
May Lor Xiong
District 4
name
Ilhan Omar
District 5
name
Cicely Davis
District 5
name
Jeanne Hendricks
District 6
name
Tom Emmer
District 6
name
Michelle Fischbach
District 7
name
Pete Stauber
District 8
Mississippi
House
name
Dianne Black
District 1
name
Trent Kelly
District 1
name
Bennie Thompson
District 2
name
Brian Flowers
District 2
name
Shuwaski Young
District 3
name
Michael Guest
District 3
name
Johnny DuPree
District 4
name
Mike Ezell
District 4
Missouri
Senate
House
name
Cori Bush
District 1
name
Andrew Jones Jr.
District 1
name
Trish Gunby
District 2
name
Ann Wagner
District 2
name
Bethany Mann
District 3
name
Blaine Luetkemeyer
District 3
name
Jack Truman
District 4
name
Mark Alford
District 4
name
Emanuel Cleaver
District 5
name
Jacob Turk
District 5
name
Henry Martin
District 6
name
Sam Graves
District 6
name
Kristen Radaker-Sheafer
District 7
name
Eric Burlison
District 7
name
Randi McCallian
District 8
name
Jason Smith
District 8
Montana
House
name
Monica Tranel
District 1
name
Ryan Zinke
District 1
name
Penny Ronning
District 2
name
Matt Rosendale
District 2
Nebraska
Governor
name
Jim Pillen
District 3
Senate
name
Patty Pansing Brooks
District 1
name
Carol Blood
District 3
House
name
Mike Flood
District 1
name
Tony Vargas
District 2
name
Don Bacon
District 2
name
David Else
District 3
name
Adrian Smith
District 3
Nevada
Governor
name
Joe Lombardo
House
name
Dina Titus
District 1
name
Mark Robertson
District 1
name
Elizabeth Mercedes Krause
District 2
name
Mark Amodei
District 2
name
Susie Lee
District 3
name
April Becker
District 3
name
Steven Horsford
District 4
name
Sam Peters
District 4
New Hampshire
Governor
name
Chris Sununu
Senate
name
Tom Sherman
District 24
House
name
Chris Pappas
District 1
name
Karoline Leavitt
District 1
name
Karoline Leavitt
District 1
name
Annie Kuster
District 2
name
Bob Burns
District 2
name
Bob Burns
District 2
New Jersey
House
name
Donald Norcross
District 1
name
Claire Gustafson
District 1
name
Tim Alexander
District 2
name
Jeff Van Drew
District 2
name
Andy Kim
District 3
name
Bob Healey
District 3
name
Matthew Jenkins
District 4
name
Chris Smith
District 4
name
Josh Gottheimer
District 5
name
Frank Pallotta
District 5
name
Frank Pallone Jr.
District 6
name
Susan Kiley
District 6
name
Tom Malinowski
District 7
name
Tom Kean Jr.
District 7
name
Rob Menendez
District 8
name
Bill Pascrell
District 9
name
Billy Prempeh
District 9
name
Donald Payne Jr.
District 10
name
Mikie Sherrill
District 11
name
Paul DeGroot
District 11
name
Darius Mayfield
District 12
New Mexico
Governor
House
name
Melanie Ann Stansbury
District 1
name
Michelle Garcia Holmes
District 1
name
Gabe Vasquez
District 2
name
Yvette Herrell
District 2